Monday, March 07, 2005
My Movies 2005
Here are the list of movies that I watched in 2005 and some comment
9 is the best coz nothing and noone is perfect.
Movies I wacthed | Comments | Rating | |
1)Along Came Polly | Where is my Polly? | 7 | |
2)SwordFish | my kinda flick | 8 | |
3) Rush Hour 2 | u know whats coming | 7 | |
4) Surf Nazis must die | the worst movie ever | 1 | |
5)Evolution | a weird but wonderful movie | 6 | |
6)Payback | What can I say... The rating speaks | 9 | |
7)Eternal Sunshine of Spotless Mind | | Kind of hard understanding but its good | 7 |
8)Enemy of the state | its long | 7 | |
9)National Security | ok | 5 | |
10)Sweet November | ending sucked | 6 | |
11)vanilla sky | movie sucked | 5 | |
12)the negotiator | ok but long | 7 | |
13)Dodge ball | nice comedy flic | 7 | |
14)saw | gore | 5 | |
15)final destination 2 | too unrealistic | 6 | |
16)Count of monte cristo | nice adaptation | 9 | |
17)tresspassing | (estella warren the only reason i watched this movie) Psycho killer movie | 5 | |
18) willbur wants to kill himself | didnt like so didnt watch | ||
19)before sunset | what more cant 2 ppl talk? | 6 | |
20)disturbing behavior | john travolta sucks | 5 | |
21)deuces ex | i couldnt see the ending | 7 | |
22) Garfield | Everybodies Fav Fat Cat | 7 | |
23)Confidence | Eine Schönes movie. Super | 9 | |
24)High Crimes | ending sucked | 6 | |
25)LOTR: Return of the King | Gondor finally had the right king | 9 | |
26)LOTR:Two Towers | I couldnt wait to see the final part | 8 | |
27)LOTR:Fellowship | I was not a LOTR fan.I was so damn bored to have watched this movie and I am glad that I did it coz LOTR is simply superb. | 8 | |
28) Love Actually | Love Actually Is all around us | 9 | |
29)What lies beneath | movie sucked | 5 | |
30)Matrix 2 | it was more like a game than a movie | 6 |
9 is the best coz nothing and noone is perfect.
Comments:
<< Home
You watched Before Sunset? You should see Before Sunrise to really appreciate Before Sunset. My fave movies...hehe.
Post a Comment
<< Home